Welcome Package $6,500 AUD
+ 200 Free Spins

200% on first crypto deposit

Woo Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for Woo Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit? The current offers centre on a four-deposit welcome package, plus free spins through the first deposit and the Woo PWA app. Here’s how the real offers work, what you need to wager, and how to keep the terms straight.

Our Recommendations

Mega Cash Stacks

Mega Cash Stacks

yggdrasil

Native Spirit

Native Spirit

rubyplay

Space Coins

Space Coins

3oaks

Crazy Crocs

Crazy Crocs

reevo

Werewolf Hour Dice

Werewolf Hour Dice

bfgames

Spooky Scary Scratchy

Spooky Scary Scratchy

hacksaw

The closest free-spin offers available at Woo Casino

The current promotions do not include a standalone 200 free spins no deposit offer. You can, however, collect free spins as part of the welcome package or after installing the Woo app. The welcome package reaches AUD 6,500 in matched bonuses and 200 free spins across up to four deposits.

Contents
OfferWhat you receiveMain condition
First deposit150 free spins on Wolf Gold100% match up to AUD 1,850; 40x wagering on the bonus
First crypto deposit200% match up to AUD 1,850This replaces the standard first-deposit offer
Second deposit50 free spins50% match up to AUD 1,400; 40x wagering on the bonus
PWA app installation10 free spinsInstall the Woo app on Android, iOS or Windows
Weekend Reload60 free spins50% match up to AUD 150

For the first deposit, 25 Wolf Gold spins are credited straight away. Another 25 arrive each day for five days, making 150 in total. The second deposit adds 50 free spins, which is how the package reaches 200 spins.

The first crypto deposit is a different choice

A first deposit made with cryptocurrency receives a 200% match up to AUD 1,850 instead of the standard first-deposit match and Wolf Gold free spins. Choose the offer that suits your deposit method before you activate it.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

You need a minimum deposit of €20 or the equivalent in another currency to claim a welcome bonus. AUD is supported, so the cashier can apply the relevant equivalent. A bonus code must be entered in the bonus code field on the deposit screen.

Create your account

Select Sign Up and enter the required details. After registration, open the confirmation email and click its verification link to activate the account.

Choose your first deposit

Decide whether you want the standard first-deposit offer or the 200% first crypto deposit match. The crypto option is capped at AUD 1,850.

Enter the bonus code

Type the relevant code into the bonus code field shown on the deposit screen before completing the deposit.

Meet the minimum

Deposit at least €20 or the equivalent in another currency. The offer applies across up to four deposits, with the second, third and fourth deposits carrying their own match percentage.

Play within the rules

Keep your stake at or below AUD 8 while wagering bonus funds. The free spins and matched bonus each follow the promotion’s conditions.

Use only one account per user, IP address, computer or household.
Be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.
Do not use a VPN to bypass geographic restrictions.
Check that the bonus code is entered before the deposit is completed.
Remember that the email address used at registration cannot be changed afterwards.

Woo Casino from Australia supports AUD alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, PLN, JPY, HUF and BRL. Several cryptocurrencies are supported too, including BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, ETH and USDT.

Wagering rules that apply to the free spins and bonus

The welcome bonus carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. That wording matters: the calculation is based on the bonus funds, not the deposit itself. For example, a AUD 100 deposit with a 100% match creates a AUD 100 bonus. At 40x, the wagering target on that bonus is AUD 4,000.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Crash games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

Slots are the most direct way to build wagering progress because they contribute 100%. A AUD 100 slot wager counts as AUD 100 towards the target. A AUD 100 wager on roulette, blackjack or another game with a 5% contribution counts as AUD 5.

Keep every bet at AUD 8 or less

The maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus is AUD 8. This limit applies to the first four deposit bonuses, so a larger stake can conflict with the promotion rules.

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. The game library also offers demo mode, which lets you look around and play without wagering real money. Demo play does not replace the real-money wagering needed for the promotion.

The exact free-spin result depends on the offer attached to the deposit. The first standard deposit uses Wolf Gold, while the second deposit provides 50 free spins. Keep the promotion selected when depositing so the intended offer is applied.

Other ways to pick up free spins and promotional value

The PWA app installation offer is the simplest extra route. Open the casino in your phone browser, choose Add to Home screen, then select Install. The Woo icon appears on your home screen, and installing the app awards 10 free spins. The PWA is available for Android, iOS and Windows, with push notifications for new bonuses and special offers.

The Weekend Reload offers a 50% match up to AUD 150 plus 60 free spins. Woo Casino also runs Mystery Boxes, where keys are awarded for deposits on each day of the week. Other promotions include a daily Slot Race with a €1,000 and 1,000 free-spin prize pool, Woo Wheels with prizes up to AUD 590,000, Prize Drops and Missions with a Porsche 911 as the top prize.

Cashback is earned through slot play and accumulated Comp Points. A separate VIP Program provides a personal manager for each VIP member, along with fast-track withdrawal processing, priority deposit assistance, speedy verification and VIP promotions. Loyalty can also unlock hidden offers, gifts, tournaments, giveaways and invitations to sporting events or private parties.

  • Use the app installation offer for 10 free spins.
  • Check the Weekend Reload for 60 free spins and its AUD 150 match cap.
  • Watch for Mystery Boxes, Prize Drops and Woo Wheels promotions.
  • Build Comp Points through slot play for cashback.
  • VIP members can access exclusive promo codes and early VIP promotions.

Ready to use the offer?

Choose your deposit method, enter the bonus code at the cashier and keep the AUD 8 maximum bet in mind while you play.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

Deposits are free of charge. Woo Casino accepts AUD and nine other fiat currencies, plus BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, ETH and USDT. Visa deposits start at AUD 10, Mastercard deposits start at AUD 15, and cryptocurrency deposits use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction.

Withdrawals are also free of charge. All withdrawals have a pending period of up to 12 hours. AUD withdrawal limits are AUD 4,000 per day, AUD 16,000 per week and AUD 50,000 per month, with no win limit.

MethodProcessing timeMinimumMaximum
Credit card1-3 banking daysAUD 25AUD 6,000
International bank transfer1-5 banking daysAUD 250AUD 4,000
BitcoinInstant0.0001 BTCEquivalent to €4,000
EthereumInstant0.01 ETHEquivalent to €4,000
USDTInstant5 USDTEquivalent to €4,000

The minimum withdrawal is €10. Uploading the relevant verification documents before requesting a payout is recommended to help speed up the process. Bitcoin players must submit valid identification before playing; deposits and bets stay blocked until verification is complete.

For a wider Review of the brand, the same practical points matter: understand the bonus calculation, use the correct deposit method and keep verification details ready. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so set a budget before you start and use the available self-exclusion tools if you need a break.

Play with the terms in view

The free spins are part of a wider bonus plan. Set your budget, check the qualifying deposit and stay within the AUD 8 maximum bet.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Woo Casino offer 200 free spins with no deposit?

The current offers centre on deposit-based free spins rather than a standalone no-deposit offer. You can receive up to 200 free spins through the first and second deposits in the welcome package.

How many free spins come with the first standard deposit?

The first standard deposit includes 150 free spins on Wolf Gold. You receive 25 immediately, followed by 25 each day for five days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum is €20 or the equivalent in another currency. AUD is supported.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games and several other categories contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is AUD 8 while clearing the welcome bonus.

How do I receive the app free spins?

Open the casino in a phone browser, select Add to Home screen, then choose Install. The Woo PWA installation awards 10 free spins and is available on Android, iOS and Windows.

Are withdrawals free at Woo Casino?

Yes. Withdrawal methods are free of charge. All withdrawals have a pending period of up to 12 hours, while the final processing time depends on the method.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The limits are AUD 4,000 per day, AUD 16,000 per week and AUD 50,000 per month. There is no win limit.